ISA information

PAYE Changes Read More

Late accounts?

In a variety of instances we have been approached by individuals who have been less than... Read More

FREE CONSULTATION

"I am always pleased to offer an initial free hour's consultation, to ensure that we achieve YOUR objective."

Contact us on

01434 606624

Venture Capital Trusts

VCT investment gives tax exemption possibility
Read More

Patricia J Arnold & Co Ltd appreciate that you will want to understand how we use the information we automatically collect about you on our website www.pjarnold.co.uk This notice describes our Privacy Policy.

Collection of Information

Patricia J Arnold & Co Ltd holds and stores certain information about you, which you specifically provide to enable you to receive a particular service.

Use of Information Collected

We will only use the information you provide us:

  • To supply our newsletter to you but only if you consent;
  • To administer this website;

Use of Cookies

Cookies are used solely for the correct functioning of the website and are not stored or used for any other purpose. Your use of the website assumes your agreement to this use of cookies.

 

You agree that you do not object to us contacting you for any of the above purposes whether by telephone, e-mail or in writing and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of your rights under the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

Non-personal data may also be used and stored with other persons.

We do not sell or transfer any personal information outside Patricia J Arnold & Co Ltd other than where explicit reference is made and approval obtained from you when you provide the information, or where passing that information to third parties is necessary to provide you with the information or service requested.

Data Protection

Patricia J Arnold & Co Ltd has adopted a policy of compliance with the data protection laws of the United Kingdom and takes reasonable care to prevent any unauthorised access to your personal data.

If you want to know exactly what information Patricia J Arnold & Co Ltd holds about you, you can obtain it by requesting a Subject Access Request Form from Patricia J Arnold & Co Ltd at its contact address. A fee will be payable for such access.

By supplying us with information you confirm that you do not consider use of your information in accordance with this Privacy Statement to be a breach of any of your rights under the Telecommunications (Data Protection and Privacy) Regulations 1999. By entering information on forms or providing us with any personal information you are consenting to us processing that data for our own business use and holding it on our server.

You should also be aware that if the police, or any regulatory or governmental authority investigating suspected unlawful activities, request us to provide your personal details and/or information concerning your activities whilst visiting this site, we shall do so.

How we keep your information secure.

Patricia J Arnold & Co Ltd takes the security of your personal data seriously. We use industry standard security software to safeguard your data.

Updating of our Privacy Policy

This policy can change to meet the requirements of our business or of changes in the Data Protection Laws. Changes will be updated on our web site www.pjarnold.co.uk